Alessia Cara – Recording Artist

Alessia Cara – Canadian Singer, Songwriter

Birth Name:

Alessia Caracciolou

Birth Date:

July 11th, 1996

Birth Place:

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Resides:

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

School:

Fletcher’s Meadow Secondary
Cardinal Ambrozic Secondary 

Debut:

“Here” (2015)

Awards:

Breakthrough Artist (Juno 2016)
Best New Artist (Grammy 2018)

Posted on June 10, 2016, in Canadian Music, Female Recording Artists. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: