Drake – Recording Artist

Drake – Canadian Singer, Songwriter, Entrepreneur

Birth Name:

Aubrey Drake Graham

Birth Date:

October 24th, 1986

Birth Place:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Resides:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Parents:

Dennis and Sandi Graham

School:

Forest Hill Collegiate
Vaughan Road Academy 

Acting:

Degrassi Junior High (2001)

1st Record:

Room For Improvement (2006)

Posted on January 4, 2016, in Canadian Music. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: